Tandhan Industries Ltd logo

Tandhan Industries Ltd (TANDHANIN) share fundamentals

MaterialsPlastic Productssmall-capNSE / BSE

Tandhan Industries Ltd is a small-cap company in Materials (Plastic Products) with a market capitalisation of ₹735 crore. Here is where it stands on valuation, profitability, debt and growth as of 5 November 2026, and how it compares with the median Materials company.

Share price₹140.8
Market cap₹735 crore
PE ratio67.77x
ROCE8.6%
Debt / equity0.62x
1-year return954.7%

Financial health score

60.3
Fair

Out of 100, across five pillars of reported fundamentals.

Profitability69
Debt & solvency66
Valuation12
Growth—
Governance100

What stands out

Tandhan Industries Ltd vs the Materials median

MetricTANDHANINSector median
PE ratioprice paid for each rupee of yearly profit67.77x16.71xWeaker
Price to bookprice against the book value of assets4.22x1.55xWeaker
EV / EBITDAbusiness value against operating profit42.31x10.89xWeaker
Dividend yieldyearly dividend as a share of price—0.7%
Return on equityprofit on shareholders’ money—8.4%
ROCEprofit on all capital employed8.6%11.1%Weaker
Net profit marginprofit kept from each rupee of sales10.8%4.1%Better
Debt to equityborrowing against shareholders’ money0.62x0.32xWeaker
Interest coveragehow many times profit covers interest3.73x4.18xWeaker
Current ratioshort-term assets against short-term dues1.64x1.7xIn line
Revenue growth (1Y)change in sales over a year—9.5%
EPS growth (1Y)change in earnings per share over a year—9.2%
Promoter holdingshare owned by the founders or parent65.1%62.2%In line
Promoter pledgepromoter shares pledged as loan security0%0%In line
Betahow much it moves with the market—1.05
1-year returnshare price change over 52 weeks954.7%-11.6%
Want a plan built around your money?

Tell DecideChart your amount, timeline and target return, and AI builds a full A4 report with risks, scenarios and worst cases. Your first report is free.

Decide · where to investOpen on the chart

Other Materials companies

See all Materials stocks →

Frequently asked questions

What is the PE ratio of Tandhan Industries Ltd?

Tandhan Industries Ltd trades at a PE of 67.77x as of 5 November 2026, against a Materials median of 16.71x. PE is the price paid for each rupee of yearly profit.

Is Tandhan Industries Ltd debt free?

No. Tandhan Industries Ltd has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.62x, against a Materials median of 0.32x.

What is the ROCE and ROE of Tandhan Industries Ltd?

Tandhan Industries Ltd has a return on capital employed of 8.6% and a return on equity of —. The Materials medians are 11.1% and 8.4%.

What is the DecideChart health score of Tandhan Industries Ltd?

Tandhan Industries Ltd scores 60.3 out of 100, graded Fair. The score weighs profitability, debt, valuation, growth and governance from the company’s reported numbers. It is a research aid, not a recommendation.

Should I buy Tandhan Industries Ltd shares?

DecideChart does not give buy or sell tips and is not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE. Use these numbers for your own research, compare Tandhan Industries Ltd with its Materials peers, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

Fundamentals from a public market-data screener, as of 5 November 2026. Figures can lag company filings. DecideChart is AI-based, not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE, and does not give investment advice.