Stylam Industries Ltd logo

Stylam Industries Ltd (STYLAMIND) share fundamentals

IndustrialsConstruction & Engineeringsmall-capNSE / BSE

Stylam Industries Ltd is a small-cap company in Industrials (Construction & Engineering) with a market capitalisation of ₹4,957 crore. Here is where it stands on valuation, profitability, debt and growth as of 5 November 2026, and how it compares with the median Industrials company.

Share price₹3,100
Market cap₹4,957 crore
PE ratio33.07x
ROCE25%
Debt / equity0.04x
1-year return52.5%

Financial health score

81.7
Healthy

Out of 100, across five pillars of reported fundamentals.

Profitability100
Debt & solvency100
Valuation23
Growth80
Governance100

What stands out

Stylam Industries Ltd vs the Industrials median

MetricSTYLAMINDSector median
PE ratioprice paid for each rupee of yearly profit33.07x18.82xWeaker
Price to bookprice against the book value of assets6.14x1.96xWeaker
EV / EBITDAbusiness value against operating profit21.61x12.75xWeaker
Dividend yieldyearly dividend as a share of price—0.5%
Return on equityprofit on shareholders’ money20.5%10.1%Better
ROCEprofit on all capital employed25%13.3%Better
Net profit marginprofit kept from each rupee of sales13.2%5.8%Better
Debt to equityborrowing against shareholders’ money0.04x0.26xBetter
Interest coveragehow many times profit covers interest58.59x5.1xBetter
Current ratioshort-term assets against short-term dues3.48x1.92xBetter
Revenue growth (1Y)change in sales over a year10%12.5%Weaker
EPS growth (1Y)change in earnings per share over a year22.9%7.1%Better
Promoter holdingshare owned by the founders or parent56.9%61%In line
Promoter pledgepromoter shares pledged as loan security0%0%In line
Betahow much it moves with the market1.181.09
1-year returnshare price change over 52 weeks52.5%-14.6%
Want a plan built around your money?

Tell DecideChart your amount, timeline and target return, and AI builds a full A4 report with risks, scenarios and worst cases. Your first report is free.

Decide · where to investOpen on the chart

Other Industrials companies

See all Industrials stocks →

Frequently asked questions

What is the PE ratio of Stylam Industries Ltd?

Stylam Industries Ltd trades at a PE of 33.07x as of 5 November 2026, against a Industrials median of 18.82x. PE is the price paid for each rupee of yearly profit.

Is Stylam Industries Ltd debt free?

Stylam Industries Ltd is practically debt free, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.04x.

What is the ROCE and ROE of Stylam Industries Ltd?

Stylam Industries Ltd has a return on capital employed of 25% and a return on equity of 20.5%. The Industrials medians are 13.3% and 10.1%.

What is the DecideChart health score of Stylam Industries Ltd?

Stylam Industries Ltd scores 81.7 out of 100, graded Healthy. The score weighs profitability, debt, valuation, growth and governance from the company’s reported numbers. It is a research aid, not a recommendation.

Should I buy Stylam Industries Ltd shares?

DecideChart does not give buy or sell tips and is not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE. Use these numbers for your own research, compare Stylam Industries Ltd with its Industrials peers, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

Fundamentals from a public market-data screener, as of 5 November 2026. Figures can lag company filings. DecideChart is AI-based, not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE, and does not give investment advice.