
Quanto Agroworld Limited (QAL) share fundamentals
Quanto Agroworld Limited is a micro-cap company in Consumer Staples (Agro Products) with a market capitalisation of ₹103 crore. Here is where it stands on valuation, profitability, debt and growth as of 5 November 2026, and how it compares with the median Consumer Staples company.
Financial health score
Out of 100, across five pillars of reported fundamentals.
What stands out
- Low debt (D/E 0.16x)
- Strong ROCE at 25.4%
- ROE 28.1%
- Positive free cash flow and profitable
- Revenue up 144.7% YoY
Quanto Agroworld Limited vs the Consumer Staples median
| Metric | QAL | Sector median | |
|---|---|---|---|
| PE ratioprice paid for each rupee of yearly profit | 12.33x | 15.18x | Better |
| Price to bookprice against the book value of assets | 3.03x | 1.61x | Weaker |
| EV / EBITDAbusiness value against operating profit | 9.11x | 11.91x | Better |
| Dividend yieldyearly dividend as a share of price | — | 0.8% | |
| Return on equityprofit on shareholders’ money | 28.1% | 9.3% | Better |
| ROCEprofit on all capital employed | 25.4% | 12.5% | Better |
| Net profit marginprofit kept from each rupee of sales | 20.8% | 3.6% | Better |
| Debt to equityborrowing against shareholders’ money | 0.16x | 0.31x | Better |
| Interest coveragehow many times profit covers interest | 14.79x | 4.15x | Better |
| Current ratioshort-term assets against short-term dues | 4.71x | 1.87x | Better |
| Revenue growth (1Y)change in sales over a year | 144.7% | 9.7% | Better |
| EPS growth (1Y)change in earnings per share over a year | 26.5% | 5.2% | Better |
| Promoter holdingshare owned by the founders or parent | 45.2% | 59.8% | Weaker |
| Promoter pledgepromoter shares pledged as loan security | 0% | 0% | In line |
| Betahow much it moves with the market | — | 0.88 | |
| 1-year returnshare price change over 52 weeks | -7.2% | -17% |
Tell DecideChart your amount, timeline and target return, and AI builds a full A4 report with risks, scenarios and worst cases. Your first report is free.
Other Consumer Staples companies
Frequently asked questions
What is the PE ratio of Quanto Agroworld Limited?
Quanto Agroworld Limited trades at a PE of 12.33x as of 5 November 2026, against a Consumer Staples median of 15.18x. PE is the price paid for each rupee of yearly profit.
Is Quanto Agroworld Limited debt free?
No. Quanto Agroworld Limited has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.16x, against a Consumer Staples median of 0.31x.
What is the ROCE and ROE of Quanto Agroworld Limited?
Quanto Agroworld Limited has a return on capital employed of 25.4% and a return on equity of 28.1%. The Consumer Staples medians are 12.5% and 9.3%.
What is the DecideChart health score of Quanto Agroworld Limited?
Quanto Agroworld Limited scores 95 out of 100, graded Healthy. The score weighs profitability, debt, valuation, growth and governance from the company’s reported numbers. It is a research aid, not a recommendation.
Should I buy Quanto Agroworld Limited shares?
DecideChart does not give buy or sell tips and is not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE. Use these numbers for your own research, compare Quanto Agroworld Limited with its Consumer Staples peers, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Fundamentals from a public market-data screener, as of 5 November 2026. Figures can lag company filings. DecideChart is AI-based, not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE, and does not give investment advice.