
ITCONS e-Solutions Ltd (ITCONS) share fundamentals
ITCONS e-Solutions Ltd is a micro-cap company in Industrials (Employment Services) with a market capitalisation of ₹207 crore. Here is where it stands on valuation, profitability, debt and growth as of 5 November 2026, and how it compares with the median Industrials company.
Financial health score
Out of 100, across five pillars of reported fundamentals.
What stands out
- Low debt (D/E 0.06x)
- Negative free cash flow
- Revenue up 57.2% YoY
ITCONS e-Solutions Ltd vs the Industrials median
| Metric | ITCONS | Sector median | |
|---|---|---|---|
| PE ratioprice paid for each rupee of yearly profit | 39.35x | 18.82x | Weaker |
| Price to bookprice against the book value of assets | 3.43x | 1.96x | Weaker |
| EV / EBITDAbusiness value against operating profit | 28.57x | 12.75x | Weaker |
| Dividend yieldyearly dividend as a share of price | 0.1% | 0.5% | Weaker |
| Return on equityprofit on shareholders’ money | 10.8% | 10.1% | In line |
| ROCEprofit on all capital employed | 11.2% | 13.3% | Weaker |
| Net profit marginprofit kept from each rupee of sales | 5.8% | 5.8% | In line |
| Debt to equityborrowing against shareholders’ money | 0.06x | 0.26x | Better |
| Interest coveragehow many times profit covers interest | 11.23x | 5.1x | Better |
| Current ratioshort-term assets against short-term dues | 2.25x | 1.92x | Better |
| Revenue growth (1Y)change in sales over a year | 57.2% | 12.5% | Better |
| EPS growth (1Y)change in earnings per share over a year | 17.5% | 7.1% | Better |
| Promoter holdingshare owned by the founders or parent | 62.3% | 61% | In line |
| Promoter pledgepromoter shares pledged as loan security | 0% | 0% | In line |
| Betahow much it moves with the market | 3.8 | 1.09 | |
| 1-year returnshare price change over 52 weeks | -59.8% | -14.6% |
Tell DecideChart your amount, timeline and target return, and AI builds a full A4 report with risks, scenarios and worst cases. Your first report is free.
Other Industrials companies
Frequently asked questions
What is the PE ratio of ITCONS e-Solutions Ltd?
ITCONS e-Solutions Ltd trades at a PE of 39.35x as of 5 November 2026, against a Industrials median of 18.82x. PE is the price paid for each rupee of yearly profit.
Is ITCONS e-Solutions Ltd debt free?
No. ITCONS e-Solutions Ltd has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.06x, against a Industrials median of 0.26x.
What is the ROCE and ROE of ITCONS e-Solutions Ltd?
ITCONS e-Solutions Ltd has a return on capital employed of 11.2% and a return on equity of 10.8%. The Industrials medians are 13.3% and 10.1%.
What is the DecideChart health score of ITCONS e-Solutions Ltd?
ITCONS e-Solutions Ltd scores 73.4 out of 100, graded Healthy. The score weighs profitability, debt, valuation, growth and governance from the company’s reported numbers. It is a research aid, not a recommendation.
Should I buy ITCONS e-Solutions Ltd shares?
DecideChart does not give buy or sell tips and is not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE. Use these numbers for your own research, compare ITCONS e-Solutions Ltd with its Industrials peers, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Fundamentals from a public market-data screener, as of 5 November 2026. Figures can lag company filings. DecideChart is AI-based, not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE, and does not give investment advice.