
Integrity Infrabuild Developers Ltd (INTEGRITY) share fundamentals
Integrity Infrabuild Developers Ltd is a micro-cap company in Industrials (Construction & Engineering) with a market capitalisation of ₹90 crore. Here is where it stands on valuation, profitability, debt and growth as of 5 November 2026, and how it compares with the median Industrials company.
Financial health score
Out of 100, across five pillars of reported fundamentals.
What stands out
- Strong ROCE at 29.8%
- ROE 41.4%
- Negative free cash flow
- Revenue up 60.5% YoY
Integrity Infrabuild Developers Ltd vs the Industrials median
| Metric | INTEGRITY | Sector median | |
|---|---|---|---|
| PE ratioprice paid for each rupee of yearly profit | 13.03x | 18.82x | Better |
| Price to bookprice against the book value of assets | 3.28x | 1.96x | Weaker |
| EV / EBITDAbusiness value against operating profit | 6.5x | 12.75x | Better |
| Dividend yieldyearly dividend as a share of price | — | 0.5% | |
| Return on equityprofit on shareholders’ money | 41.4% | 10.1% | Better |
| ROCEprofit on all capital employed | 29.8% | 13.3% | Better |
| Net profit marginprofit kept from each rupee of sales | 3.9% | 5.8% | Weaker |
| Debt to equityborrowing against shareholders’ money | 0.62x | 0.26x | Weaker |
| Interest coveragehow many times profit covers interest | 7.76x | 5.1x | Better |
| Current ratioshort-term assets against short-term dues | 1.68x | 1.92x | Weaker |
| Revenue growth (1Y)change in sales over a year | 60.5% | 12.5% | Better |
| EPS growth (1Y)change in earnings per share over a year | 108.7% | 7.1% | Better |
| Promoter holdingshare owned by the founders or parent | 70.5% | 61% | Better |
| Promoter pledgepromoter shares pledged as loan security | 0% | 0% | In line |
| Betahow much it moves with the market | — | 1.09 | |
| 1-year returnshare price change over 52 weeks | 92.5% | -14.6% |
Tell DecideChart your amount, timeline and target return, and AI builds a full A4 report with risks, scenarios and worst cases. Your first report is free.
Other Industrials companies
Frequently asked questions
What is the PE ratio of Integrity Infrabuild Developers Ltd?
Integrity Infrabuild Developers Ltd trades at a PE of 13.03x as of 5 November 2026, against a Industrials median of 18.82x. PE is the price paid for each rupee of yearly profit.
Is Integrity Infrabuild Developers Ltd debt free?
No. Integrity Infrabuild Developers Ltd has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.62x, against a Industrials median of 0.26x.
What is the ROCE and ROE of Integrity Infrabuild Developers Ltd?
Integrity Infrabuild Developers Ltd has a return on capital employed of 29.8% and a return on equity of 41.4%. The Industrials medians are 13.3% and 10.1%.
What is the DecideChart health score of Integrity Infrabuild Developers Ltd?
Integrity Infrabuild Developers Ltd scores 87.1 out of 100, graded Healthy. The score weighs profitability, debt, valuation, growth and governance from the company’s reported numbers. It is a research aid, not a recommendation.
Should I buy Integrity Infrabuild Developers Ltd shares?
DecideChart does not give buy or sell tips and is not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE. Use these numbers for your own research, compare Integrity Infrabuild Developers Ltd with its Industrials peers, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Fundamentals from a public market-data screener, as of 5 November 2026. Figures can lag company filings. DecideChart is AI-based, not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE, and does not give investment advice.