Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd logo

Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd (HOLMARC) share fundamentals

IndustrialsIndustrial Machinerymicro-capNSE / BSE

Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd is a micro-cap company in Industrials (Industrial Machinery) with a market capitalisation of ₹130 crore. Here is where it stands on valuation, profitability, debt and growth as of 5 November 2026, and how it compares with the median Industrials company.

Share price₹129
Market cap₹130 crore
PE ratio31.78x
ROCE16.4%
Debt / equity0.02x
1-year return17.4%

Financial health score

79.8
Healthy

Out of 100, across five pillars of reported fundamentals.

Profitability83
Debt & solvency100
Valuation45
Growth68
Governance100

What stands out

Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd vs the Industrials median

MetricHOLMARCSector median
PE ratioprice paid for each rupee of yearly profit31.78x18.82xWeaker
Price to bookprice against the book value of assets4.2x1.96xWeaker
EV / EBITDAbusiness value against operating profit17.29x12.75xWeaker
Dividend yieldyearly dividend as a share of price0.4%0.5%Weaker
Return on equityprofit on shareholders’ money14.1%10.1%Better
ROCEprofit on all capital employed16.4%13.3%Better
Net profit marginprofit kept from each rupee of sales9.6%5.8%Better
Debt to equityborrowing against shareholders’ money0.02x0.26xBetter
Interest coveragehow many times profit covers interest38.71x5.1xBetter
Current ratioshort-term assets against short-term dues5.48x1.92xBetter
Revenue growth (1Y)change in sales over a year13.1%12.5%In line
EPS growth (1Y)change in earnings per share over a year9.1%7.1%Better
Promoter holdingshare owned by the founders or parent62.7%61%In line
Promoter pledgepromoter shares pledged as loan security0%0%In line
Betahow much it moves with the market—1.09
1-year returnshare price change over 52 weeks17.4%-14.6%
Want a plan built around your money?

Tell DecideChart your amount, timeline and target return, and AI builds a full A4 report with risks, scenarios and worst cases. Your first report is free.

Decide · where to investOpen on the chart

Other Industrials companies

See all Industrials stocks →

Frequently asked questions

What is the PE ratio of Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd?

Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd trades at a PE of 31.78x as of 5 November 2026, against a Industrials median of 18.82x. PE is the price paid for each rupee of yearly profit.

Is Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd debt free?

Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd is practically debt free, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.02x.

What is the ROCE and ROE of Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd?

Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd has a return on capital employed of 16.4% and a return on equity of 14.1%. The Industrials medians are 13.3% and 10.1%.

What is the DecideChart health score of Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd?

Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd scores 79.8 out of 100, graded Healthy. The score weighs profitability, debt, valuation, growth and governance from the company’s reported numbers. It is a research aid, not a recommendation.

Should I buy Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd shares?

DecideChart does not give buy or sell tips and is not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE. Use these numbers for your own research, compare Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd with its Industrials peers, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

Fundamentals from a public market-data screener, as of 5 November 2026. Figures can lag company filings. DecideChart is AI-based, not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE, and does not give investment advice.