Enser Communications Ltd logo

Enser Communications Ltd (ENSER) share fundamentals

Information TechnologyIT Services & Consultingmicro-capNSE / BSE

Enser Communications Ltd is a micro-cap company in Information Technology (IT Services & Consulting) with a market capitalisation of ₹109 crore. Here is where it stands on valuation, profitability, debt and growth as of 5 November 2026, and how it compares with the median Information Technology company.

Share price₹11.9
Market cap₹109 crore
PE ratio11.16x
ROCE26.3%
Debt / equity0.87x
1-year return-39%

Financial health score

86
Healthy

Out of 100, across five pillars of reported fundamentals.

Profitability93
Debt & solvency66
Valuation93
Growth85
Governance100

What stands out

Enser Communications Ltd vs the Information Technology median

MetricENSERSector median
PE ratioprice paid for each rupee of yearly profit11.16x17.99xBetter
Price to bookprice against the book value of assets2.28x2.18xIn line
EV / EBITDAbusiness value against operating profit6.98x13.92xBetter
Dividend yieldyearly dividend as a share of price—1.4%
Return on equityprofit on shareholders’ money22.6%10.4%Better
ROCEprofit on all capital employed26.3%12.1%Better
Net profit marginprofit kept from each rupee of sales9.4%7.1%Better
Debt to equityborrowing against shareholders’ money0.87x0.13xWeaker
Interest coveragehow many times profit covers interest4.44x9.05xWeaker
Current ratioshort-term assets against short-term dues1.63x2.35xWeaker
Revenue growth (1Y)change in sales over a year19.6%16.1%Better
EPS growth (1Y)change in earnings per share over a year11.7%9%Better
Promoter holdingshare owned by the founders or parent66.7%55.4%Better
Promoter pledgepromoter shares pledged as loan security0%0%In line
Betahow much it moves with the market—1.17
1-year returnshare price change over 52 weeks-39%-18.9%
Want a plan built around your money?

Tell DecideChart your amount, timeline and target return, and AI builds a full A4 report with risks, scenarios and worst cases. Your first report is free.

Decide · where to investOpen on the chart

Other Information Technology companies

See all Information Technology stocks →

Frequently asked questions

What is the PE ratio of Enser Communications Ltd?

Enser Communications Ltd trades at a PE of 11.16x as of 5 November 2026, against a Information Technology median of 17.99x. PE is the price paid for each rupee of yearly profit.

Is Enser Communications Ltd debt free?

No. Enser Communications Ltd has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.87x, against a Information Technology median of 0.13x.

What is the ROCE and ROE of Enser Communications Ltd?

Enser Communications Ltd has a return on capital employed of 26.3% and a return on equity of 22.6%. The Information Technology medians are 12.1% and 10.4%.

What is the DecideChart health score of Enser Communications Ltd?

Enser Communications Ltd scores 86 out of 100, graded Healthy. The score weighs profitability, debt, valuation, growth and governance from the company’s reported numbers. It is a research aid, not a recommendation.

Should I buy Enser Communications Ltd shares?

DecideChart does not give buy or sell tips and is not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE. Use these numbers for your own research, compare Enser Communications Ltd with its Information Technology peers, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

Fundamentals from a public market-data screener, as of 5 November 2026. Figures can lag company filings. DecideChart is AI-based, not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE, and does not give investment advice.