De Neers Tools Ltd logo

De Neers Tools Ltd (DENEERS) share fundamentals

IndustrialsIndustrial Machinerymicro-capNSE / BSE

De Neers Tools Ltd is a micro-cap company in Industrials (Industrial Machinery) with a market capitalisation of ₹152 crore. Here is where it stands on valuation, profitability, debt and growth as of 5 November 2026, and how it compares with the median Industrials company.

Share price₹171.55
Market cap₹152 crore
PE ratio6.01x
ROCE29.8%
Debt / equity0.77x
1-year return3.4%

Financial health score

94.2
Healthy

Out of 100, across five pillars of reported fundamentals.

Profitability100
Debt & solvency89
Valuation97
Growth100
Governance83

What stands out

De Neers Tools Ltd vs the Industrials median

MetricDENEERSSector median
PE ratioprice paid for each rupee of yearly profit6.01x18.82xBetter
Price to bookprice against the book value of assets1.59x1.96xBetter
EV / EBITDAbusiness value against operating profit5.74x12.75xBetter
Dividend yieldyearly dividend as a share of price—0.5%
Return on equityprofit on shareholders’ money30.4%10.1%Better
ROCEprofit on all capital employed29.8%13.3%Better
Net profit marginprofit kept from each rupee of sales14.2%5.8%Better
Debt to equityborrowing against shareholders’ money0.77x0.26xWeaker
Interest coveragehow many times profit covers interest7.59x5.1xBetter
Current ratioshort-term assets against short-term dues2.6x1.92xBetter
Revenue growth (1Y)change in sales over a year22.6%12.5%Better
EPS growth (1Y)change in earnings per share over a year60%7.1%Better
Promoter holdingshare owned by the founders or parent42.8%61%Weaker
Promoter pledgepromoter shares pledged as loan security0%0%In line
Betahow much it moves with the market0.381.09
1-year returnshare price change over 52 weeks3.4%-14.6%
Want a plan built around your money?

Tell DecideChart your amount, timeline and target return, and AI builds a full A4 report with risks, scenarios and worst cases. Your first report is free.

Decide · where to investOpen on the chart

Other Industrials companies

See all Industrials stocks →

Frequently asked questions

What is the PE ratio of De Neers Tools Ltd?

De Neers Tools Ltd trades at a PE of 6.01x as of 5 November 2026, against a Industrials median of 18.82x. PE is the price paid for each rupee of yearly profit.

Is De Neers Tools Ltd debt free?

No. De Neers Tools Ltd has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.77x, against a Industrials median of 0.26x.

What is the ROCE and ROE of De Neers Tools Ltd?

De Neers Tools Ltd has a return on capital employed of 29.8% and a return on equity of 30.4%. The Industrials medians are 13.3% and 10.1%.

What is the DecideChart health score of De Neers Tools Ltd?

De Neers Tools Ltd scores 94.2 out of 100, graded Healthy. The score weighs profitability, debt, valuation, growth and governance from the company’s reported numbers. It is a research aid, not a recommendation.

Should I buy De Neers Tools Ltd shares?

DecideChart does not give buy or sell tips and is not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE. Use these numbers for your own research, compare De Neers Tools Ltd with its Industrials peers, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

Fundamentals from a public market-data screener, as of 5 November 2026. Figures can lag company filings. DecideChart is AI-based, not linked to SEBI, BSE or NSE, and does not give investment advice.